Home / Product
Sodium Laureth Sulfate (SLES) ；Sodium lauryl sulfate ( SLS ) ， ，，90%，，
2017-7-18 · Sodium laureth sulfate -- also known as sodium lauryl ether sulfate or SLES -- derives from ethoxylated lauryl acid and acts as a detergent, cleanser and foaming agent in cosmetic products. In some products, it serves as an emulsifying agent to support the blending of liquid ingredients.
2018-10-12 · Sodium Laureth Sulfate, SLES) ist ein Ethersulfat, die ethoxylierte Form von Natriumlaurylsulfat und zählt zu den anionischen Tensiden. Übliche Handelsformen sind wässrige Zubereitungen mit 70 % (pastös) oder 28 % (flüssig) waschaktiver Substanz.
Search results for Sodium Laureth Sulfate at Sigma-Aldrich
2018-10-27 · Le sodium lauryl sulfate, le sodium laureth sulfate et tous les autres agents sulfatés sont des tensioactifs synthétiques comme nous l’avons vu précédemment, qui ont un pouvoir lavant et moussant idéal pour nos produits d’hygiène.
Sodium laureth sulfate, or SLES, is a widely used detergent present in many shampoos and personal care items. This compound can be irritating to the eyes
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, and its evil counterpart Sodium Laureth Sulfate, are both incredibly strong detergents found in many personal care products and industrial cleaners including shampoo, soap, dish detergent, laundry soap, toothpaste, and more.
2018-10-23 · Sodium dodecyl sulfate (SDS), synonymously sodium lauryl sulfate (SLS), or sodium laurilsulfate, is a synthetic organic compound with the formula CH 3 (CH 2) 11 SO 4 Na. It is an anionic surfactant used in many cleaning and hygiene products.
Nocif pour la nature et l''Homme. Le Sodium Laureth Sulfate (SLES) est un tensioactif très utilisé dans les cosmétiques qui produisent de la mousse : dentifrice, gel douche ou shampoing
Occupational exposure to sodium lauryl trioxyethylene sulfate may occur through inhalation of dust particles and dermal contact with this compound at workplaces where sodium lauryl trioxyethylene sulfate is produced or used.
A chemical formula is a way of expressing information about the proportions of atoms that constitute a particular chemical compound, using a single line of chemical element symbols and numbers.
2014-3-17 · Sodium laureth sulfate is a surface-active agent or surfactant. All surfactants are partly water-soluble and partly oil-soluble. It is this quality that allows oil and water, which normally don’t mix together, to become dispersed.
Ammonium lauryl sulfate (ALS) and sodium lauryl sulfate (SLS) are both commonly used surfactants in soaps and shampoos. The primary difference between them is the greater solubility of ALS in water. Sodium and ammonium lauryl sulfates are used in many shampoos.
2018-10-27 · Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (commonly known as SLS) is a widely used and inexpensive chemical found in many mainstream personal hygiene products such as shampoos, toothpastes, mouthwashes, bodywash, soaps, detergents and body wash , along with Sodium Laureth Sulfate (SLES) and Ammonium Laurel Sulfate (ALS).
2018-10-26 · Take a look at the list of ingredients on the label of your favorite body wash, face wash, or shampoo. More than likely, sodium laureth sulfate is the first ingredient (after water) on the list.
2016-3-16 · Sodium laureth sulfate (not to be confused with sodium lauryl sulfate) is a workhorse surfactant of the personal care product market. It''s found in
The use of sodium laureth sulfate in childrens products is particularly worrying. It is known that, whether it gets in the eyes or not, skin appliion DOES lead to measurable concentrations in the eyes of children.
2018-4-2 · However, sodium laureth sulfate is often made from sodium lauryl sulfate. Cleaning Uses Sodium lauryl sulfate is used in a range of and car cleaning products due to its ability to produce foam, cut through grease, and suspend soil particles so that they can easily be washed away.
About SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE: Sodium Laureth Sulfate is and ingredient derived from ethoxylated lauryl alcohol and used as a surfactant; may be contaminated with potentially toxic manufacturing impurities such as 1,4-dioxane. Function(s): Surfactant - Cleansing Agent; Surfactant -
Chem Poland engage in the contract sale and tank distribution of raw materials, chemical half-finished and finished products used in the chemical, automotive, dye and other industries, and also produce on contract exclusive lines of beauty products.